in which rights in property in the United States acquired by succession or gift or rights in immovable property situated in the United States are in issue;
[…] L. 94–583, set out as a note under section 1602 of this title.
Notification“The Secretary of State shall ensure that foreign states that apply for immunity under Public Law 89–259 (22 U.S.C. 2459) are appropriately notified of the text of this Act [amending this section and enacting provisions set out as notes under this section and section 1 of this title].”
Civil Liability for Acts of State Sponsored Terrorisman [sic] official, employee, or agent of a foreign state designated as a state sponsor of terrorism designated [sic] under [former] section 6(j) of the Export Administration Act of 1979 [former 50 U.S.C. 4605(j)] while acting within the scope of his or her office, employment, or agency shall be liable to asection 1605(a)(7) of title 28, “(b)
Provisions related to statute of limitations and limitations on discovery that would apply to an action brought under 28 U.S.C. 1605(f) and (g) shall also apply to actions brought under this section. No action shall be maintained under this action [sic] if an official, employee, or agent of the